Faculty and Staff

Administration

Lynn Mecham
Principal/Director of At-Risk Services
Scott Carson
Assistant Principal
David Brooks
Dean of Student Services
Lynette Ethridge
Dean of Student Services

District Services

Alan Jacob
District Psychologist
Room: Counseling Center
Monica Hullinger
District Social Worker
Room: Front Office
Hollie Johnson
District Secretary
Room: Front Office

Counseling

Ted Davies
School Counselor
Jenett Houghton
School Counselor
Ross Harrison
School Counselor (B Day Classroom)
Room: 225
Diane Wixom
Counseling Sectretary
Michelle Pulido
Counseling Secretary

Landmark Teachers

Ben Gasser
Language Arts / Librarian
Room: 146
Brian Davenport
Yearbook / Financial Lit.
Room: 216
Brittany Pike
Math
Room: 224
Carly Hernandez
IEP Services- Language Arts
Room: 208
Chelsie Young
Social Studies / Student Council
Room: 213
Elinda Nedreberg
Language Arts / Hope Squad
Room: 219
Hilary Jones
IEP Services- Math
Room: 206
Howard Bonzo
Art
Room: 203
Ignacio Garcia
Success Academy
Room: 129
Jane Wilkins
Foods / Adult Roles (B day)
Room: 150
Layne Moody
Social Studies
Mark Bailey
Computer Science / Digital Media
Room: 209
Matt Cope
Science / Night School
Room: 222
Mike Allen
Greenhouse
Room: Greenhouse
Nathan Brown
Health / P.E. (A day)
Room: 225
SueAnn Harding
Cornerstone / Digital Media / Government / Credit Recovery
Room: 132
Todd Killian
EMR / Health Science / Internships
Room: 220

Office Staff

Sharee Nielson
Finance Secretary
Todd Moake
Campus Supervisor
Michell Osborn
Attendance Secretary
Kristeene Zeeman
Cornerstone Secretary
Linda Mortensen
Front Office Secretary

Cornerstone Teachers

Anne Pouliot
O&A Teacher
Ashley Mikesell
Magellan Technician
Carrie Pingel
9th Grade Program
Cindy Thatcher
Legacy Technician
Dori Woolard
SFJH Technician
George Huezo
9th Grade Program
Gordon Grimstead
Ascent Teacher
Jake Provostgaard
Magellan Technician
Jesse Kovatch
Ascent Technician
Joel Shepherd
PHS Teacher
John Anderson
SFHS Teacher
John Loveless
Magellan Teacher / Summer School
Karen Ripple
SFHS Technician
Kristie Krause
Haven Home Teacher
Mike Cole
PHS Technician
Sally Hardy
SFHS Teacher
Sam Ford
PHS Teacher
Stacy Vonk
SFJH Teacher
Stefani Gustafson
Magellan Teacher
Tricia Stauffer
Haven Home Technician
Wendy Miller
SFHS Technician

Student Services

Allison Farr
Credit Recovery Technician
Cami Bingham
Food Services
Carla Stevens
RSM Tracker- Elementary
Cassidy Brown
Americorps Representative
CJ Ford
IEP Technician
Jace Kelly
Americorp Representative
Janna Manookin
Dragon Training Technician
Paul Dopp
Cornerstone Technician
Roy Devenish
Success Academy Technician
Sierra Jensen
Math Technician
Tiffney Loveless
Computer Lab
Whitney Jackson
RSM Tracker - Secondary

Adult Education

Jeff Hendricks
Teacher
Room: Adult Education Modular
Lucila Gutierrez
Teacher
Room: Adult Education Modular
Mark VanVoorhis
Teacher
Room: Adult Education Modular
Suzanne Fisher
Secretary
Room: Adult Education Modular

Custodial

Mike Wing
Custodial
Melissa Turbo Barnett
Custodial